63rd National Film Awards Winners Complete List

63rd National Film Awards Winners Complete List
Zustcinema here updates the complete list of winners of 63rd National Film Awards:

Best Film: Baahubali (National Award a huge achievement: ‘Baahubali’ producer)

Best Director: Sanjay Leela Bhansali, ‘Bajirao Mastani’
Best Actor: Amitabh Bachchan, Piku
Best Actress: Kangana Ranaut, Tanu Weds Manu Returns (Read: Humbled says Amitabh Bachchan after National Award win for Piku)
Best Supporting Actor: Samuthirakani for Visaaranai
Best Supporting Actress: Tanvi Azmi, Bajirao Mastani
Best Hindi Film: Dum Laga Ke Haisha (Read: 63rd National Film Awards: Baahubali Best Film, Amitabh Bachchan Best Actor, Kangana wins Best Actress)
Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film Of A Director: Neeraj Ghaywan, Masaan
Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment: Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Best Choreography: Remo D’Souza, Deewani Mastani song in Bajirao Mastani
Best Female Playback Singer: Monali Thakur, Moh Moh Ke Dhage
Best Cinematography: Sudeep Chaterjee, Bajirao Mastani
Nargis Dutt Award for Best Feature Film on National Integration: Nanak Shah Fakir
Best Screenplay Writer (Original): Juhi Chaturvedi (Piku) and Himanshu Sharma (Tanu Weds Manu Returns)
Best Screenplay – Dialogues: Juhi Chaturvedi (Piku) and Himanshu Sharma (Tanu Weds Manu Returns)
Best Malayalam Film: Pathemari, Artistically narrated saga of 2 generations of Malayali workers who migrated to gulf for livelihood
Best Film on Social Issue: Niranayakam
Best Music Direction: M Jayachandran for Song Kaathirunnu Kaathirunnu for the Ennu Ninte Moideen
Best Music Direction- Background Score: Ilaiyaraaja, Thaarai Thappattai
Best Film on Environment Conservation/Preservation: Valiya Chirakulla Pakshikal
Best Children’s Film: Duronto
Best Tamil Film: Visaaranai
Best Telugu Film: Kanche
Best Sanskrit Film: Priyamanasam
Best Kannada Film: Thithi
Best Marathi Film: Ringan
Best Maithili Film: Mithila Makhaan
Best Punjabi Film: Chauthi Koot
Best Bengali Film: Sankhachil
Best Konkani Film: Enemy
Best Assamese Film: Kothanodi
Best Haryanvi Film: Satrangi
The Head Hunter bags Best Wancho Film
Best Khasi Film: Onaatah
Best Manipuri Film: Eibusu Yaohanbiyu
Best Mizo Film: Kima’s Lode Beyond the Class
Best Odiya Film: Pahada Ra Luha
Special Mention: Ritika Singh for the film Irudhi Suttru
Best Editing: Late Kishore T.E for Visaranai
Best Costume Designer and Best Make-up Artist for film Nanak Shah Fakir

No comments:

Post a Comment